THE PRAMERICA SPIRIT OF COMMUNITY AWARDS

Results

Results

Silver Medalists 2018

Individual Category

S.No. Names Class School City
1 Gaayatrie Khurrana 6th Vidya Niketan School Bangalore
2 Hiya Mongia 7th Indraprastha International School Delhi
3 Banupriya S 8th P.U.M.S Kalachery West Thiruvarur, TN
4 Manpreet Kaur 8th Satya Elementary School Gujjapir, Amritsar
5 Krishna Pandit 10th Vishwa Bharti Public School Noida
6 Adhya Menda 10th Mallya Aditi International School Bangalore
7 Devansh Gupta 10th Modern School, Barakhamba Road Delhi
8 Sai Arjun Shroff 10th Modern School, Barakhamba Road Delhi
9 Rehan Balsara 11th Kodaikanal International School Mumbai
10 Ishita Mangla 11th Delhi Public School, RK Puram Delhi
11 Jeyakumar M 11th Government High School, Naranapuram Sivakasi, TN
12 Tanisha Shroff 11th BD Somani International School Mumbai
13 Zoya S Kumar 11th GD Goenka Public School, Vasant Kunj Delhi
14 Sandeed Farooq 11th Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
15 Aryan Mishra 12th Chinmaya Vidyalaya Delhi
16 Aadya Bhartia 12th Loreto House Kolkata

Group Category

>
S.No. Names Class SchoolCity
1 Ashwini Singh 7th Govt. Higher Secondary School Kotra Beawar, Rajasthan
Sunil Singh
Rahul Katariya
Sumit Singh
Lakhpat Singh
2 Hariharan S 8th P.U.M.S Kalachery West Thiruvarur, TN
Devika R
Vidhya A
Sarojini P
Pushpalatha S
3 Vandita Bhartiya 11th Modern School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
Ikshita Puri
Rhea Kapuria

Bronze Medalists 2018

Individual Category

S.No. Names Class School City
1 Manjeet Kaur 6th Satya Elementary School Samrala Punjab
2 Preeti Masih 7th Satya Elementary School Nassar, Amritsar
3 Aditya Dubey 9th Modern School, Barakhmaba Road Delhi
4 Yash Sehrawat 9th NK Bagrodia School Delhi
5 Shivam Sahni 9th Modern School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
6 Yash Singhal 9th Maharaja Agrasain Public School Delhi
7 Parag S Shewaramani 10th Rachana School Ahmedabad
8 Vatsal Mangla 10th Maharaja Agrasain Public School Delhi
9 Siddharth Diwan 10th Oakridge International School, Newton Campus Hyderabad
10 Paavani Gupta 11th Delhi Public School, RK Puram Delhi
11 Anaika Mehra 11th GD Goenka Public School Delhi
12 Armaan Aggarwal 11th Modern School, Barakhmaba Road Delhi
13 Shivraj Singhal 11th Sanskriti School Delhi
14 Jiya Jain 11th Modern School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
15 Navya Bajaj 11th The Shri Ram School, Aravali Delhi
16 Dhriti Swarup 11th GD Goenka Public School Delhi
17 Abhinav Agarwal 11th Modern School, Barakhmaba Road Delhi
18 Kripa Alag 11th Modern School, Barakhmaba Road Delhi
19 Priyanka Verma 11th Maharaja Agrasain Public School Delhi
20 Nishka Tetuja 11th Modern School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
21 Manya Bansal 11th Modern School, Barakhmaba Road Delhi
22 Siddharth Bamel 12th Sardar Patel Vidyalaya Delhi
23 Dikshita Khullar 12th GD Goenka Public School Delhi
24 Devanshi Rathi 12th Modern School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
25 Hritik Sapra 12th The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Delhi
26 Kartikay Goel 12th Modern School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
27 Aadyaa Singhania 12th Haileybury & Imperial Service College Delhi
28 Vedaant Aggarwal 12th Modern School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
29 Proteeti Sinha 12th PACE Junior Science College Mumbai
30 Sidhant Manish Motwani 12th Symbiosis International School Pune

Group Category

S.No. Names Class School City
1 Hetal Ahuja 8th RD Public School  Betul, MP
Naquiya Husain
Purvee Deshmukh
Yash Hirani
Aditya Motwani
2 Vivan Singh 8th Govt. Higher Secondary School, Kotra Beawar, Rajasthan
Rahul Singh
Kshomenda Rav
Yashpal Singh
Niranjan Singh
3 Arunpandian S 8th P.U.M.S Needamangalam Block Needamangalam, TN
Sivaranjani M
Aarthi G
Dhanalakshmi A
Subalakshmi P
4 Arsh Misra 9th Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar Delhi
Suyash Chitre
Saloni Anand
Tenzin Jamling
Pallavi
5 Sayyam Gibrani 11th Maharaja Agrasain Public School Delhi
Akshara
Sujal Tayal
Rakshit
Saloni
6 Aditi Thapli 11th PYDS Leraning Academy Dehradun
Muskan Godiyal
7 Simran Sawhney 12th Delhi Public School, Mathura Road Delhi
Jasleen Kaur Allagh
Ananya Jha

WRITE TO US

The Spirit of Community Awards-India
L.G.F, C.L House - T95 A,
Gulmohar Park Commercial Complex,
New Delhi -110049

EMAIL US AT

socaindia@gmail.com / awards@dhflpramerica.com

STAY CONNECTED